The site considers the Lipton Earl Grey Tea Latte not halal, because of its ingredients. Not all teas are halal, so check the label of each product.
Related reading: Let’s Not Waste Any Food During This Ramadan and DHC Vitamin C: Not Confirmed As Halal.






Melon Pan At 7-Eleven: Considered Halal
Leave a Reply